2016-2017 IAAE Officers

President
Seth Swallow
Jay County H.S.
2072 W. State Road 67
Portland, IN 47371

President Elect
Chris Kaufman
Beech Grove High School
5330 Hornet Avenue
Beech Grove, IN 46107

Vice President
Lynn Fischer
Triton High School
300 Triton Drive
Bourbon, IN 46504

Secretary
Kevin Cross
Sullivan High School
902 N. Section
Sullivan, IN 47882

Treasurer
Annette Applegate
Forest Park High School
1440 Michigan ST
Ferdinand, IN 47532

Newsletter Editor/Reporter
Mariah Roberts
Wawasee High School
1 Warrior Path
Syracuse, IN 46567

Past President and Awards Chair
Stacey Hartley
Lebanon Middle School
1800 N. Grant Street
Lebanon, IN 46052

Executive Director
Scott Johnson
North Decatur Jr-Sr High School
3172 N. St. Rd. 3
Greensburg, IN 47240

CBAT Coordinator
Beth Theobald

CBAT Coordinator
Charity Keffaber

IAAE District Directors

District I 
Darrell Allen
South Newton H.S.

District II 
Mariah Roberts
Wawasee H.S.

District III 
Neasa Kalme
Angola H.S.

District IV 
Macon Beck 
Attica H.S.

District V 
Steve Keown 
Carroll @Flora Jr.Sr. H.S.

District VI 
Melissa Wolters
Jay County H. S.

District VII 
Janna Oxford
North Putnam H.S.

District VIII 
Sonya Lord
Arsenal Tech H.S. (STAR Academy)

District IX 
James Weiler  
Monroe Central H.S.

District X 
Susan Wagner
Southridge H.S.
 

District XI
Kyle Woolston
Paoli H.S.

District XII 
Ashley Wehner
Switzerland County H.S.

IAAE FFA Foundation Board Reps
Cody Linville  

Bruce Sillery

IAAE Judging Committee Reps

Duane Huge

Fruit Coordinator 
Steve Inman
Kankakee Valley High School
3923 W. SR 10
Wheatfield, IN 46392

Indiana Dept. of Education, Indiana State Dept. of Agriculture,
Purdue Agricultural Education, 
Indiana FFA Foundation Staff, and 
 Purdue College of Agriculture Contacts


Indiana Department of Education
Agricultural Education Program Specialist
Celya Glowacki
South Tower Suite 600
151 W. Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Indiana Young Farmers Association
Indiana Young Farmers’ Association
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204
IYFA@isda.in.gov

Indiana State Department of Agriculture
Director of Leadership Programs
Tami Neighbors
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204

Indiana State Department of Agriculture
Assistant Director of Leadership Programs
Rob Hays
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204  

Indiana FFA Foundation
Executive Director
Lisa Chaudion

FFA Program Specialist
Joe Martin

     

Purdue Agricultural Education
Academic Advisor
Amy Conrad

Purdue Agricultural Education
Jerry Peters  

Purdue Agricultural Education
Program Coordinator
Allen Talbert

 

Department of YDAE
Graduate Coordinator 
Mark Tucker

Purdue College of Agriculture
ALS Dual Credit Contact
Anneliese Kay




Youth Development & Agricultural Education
Department Head
Mark Russell

Purdue College of Agriculture
Associate Dean & Director of Academic Programs
Marcos Fernandez  

Purdue College of Agriculture
Assistant Dean & Associate Director 
of Academic Programs

Tim Kerr